Privacy Notice

This notice describes how Inmann goes ahead, Marco Inmann, Spittelwiese 5, 4020 Linz, Austria, (“we”) processes your personal data.

1. purposes of data processing
We will process your personal data mentioned under point 2 for the following purposes:
– to carry out the service requested by you
– to coordinate appointments for the above services

We collect this data from you yourself by filling in the customer form.
The provision of your personal data is voluntary.

2. categories of data processed and legal basis for processing
We process the following of your personal data on the basis of the performance of the contract (Art 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO), which is to achieve the purposes stated above under point 1:
– Name
– Your address
– Telephone number

3. transmission of your personal data
We do not transmit your personal data to third parties.

4. storage period
Your personal data will only be stored by us for as long as is reasonably
reasonably deemed necessary by us to achieve the purposes set out in point 1 and as permitted by applicable law. In any case, we will store your personal data for as long as statutory retention obligations exist or the limitation periods for potential legal claims have not yet expired. 5.

5. your rights in connection with personal data
Under applicable law, you have the right, among other things (subject to applicable law), to (i) verify whether and what personal data we hold about you and to obtain copies of such data, (ii) request that we correct, amend or delete personal data about you that is inaccurate or is not being processed in accordance with the law, (iii) request that we correct, amend or delete personal data about you that is inaccurate or is not being processed in accordance with the law.
(iii) require us to restrict the processing of your personal data, (iv) object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances or withdraw consent previously given for the processing, (v) request data portability, (vi) know the identOt.t of third parties to whom your personal data is transferred and (vii) lodge a complaint with the competent authority.

6. our contact details
If you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your personal data, please contact us:

Inmann goes ahead
Marco Inmann
Spittelwiese 5
4020 Linz

T: 0043 732 773447
F: 0043 743 773447 4
office@inmann.at
www.inmann.at

Opening hours:

Tuesday to Friday from 8h-19h

7. complaint to the data protection authority
The data protection authority is responsible for applications and complaints concerning the violation of the right to information, violation of the rights to confidentiality, to rectification or deletion:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Last updated Linz, 25.05.2018